2010 Sunshine State Games/Florida Judo Inc. State Judo Championships - Results
Listed below are the results from 2010 Sunshine State Games for Judo and 2010 Florida Judo Inc. State Judo Championships. This tournament was held in the The Lakeland Center, Lakeland, Florida on June 19 and 20, 2010.
This event is Florida's State Championship for Judo.
Special Awards
| Special Awards
|
Juniors
| Female
| Male
|
Seniors
| Women
| Men
|
Masters
| Male Masters
|
Kata
| Kata Results
|
Special Awards
| Return to Top
|
FJI Award for Contributions to Florida Judo
Professor Edwin Maley |
Florida School of Judo Inc. |
Jack Williams |
Miami-Dade College-North Campus Judo |
Spirit of Tai Yosheda (technical official or referee) Award
Outstanding Junior Female Judoka
Sarah Subko |
Florida School of Judo Inc. |
Outstanding Junior Male Judoka
Outstanding Senior Female Judoka
Shea Favorite |
Central Florida Judo |
Outstanding Senior Male Judoka
Oscar Gauntlett |
Summerlin Judo |
Junior Female
Categories
| Return to Top
|
Female Bantam 1 (6 years), 19 kg
1st |
Lariann Silva |
Falcon Judo Club |
2nd |
Ryan Carpenter |
Metro Orlando Judo Kai |
Female Bantam 1 (6 years), 28 kg
1st |
Chloe Wagner |
Florida School of Judo Inc. |
Female Bantam 2 (7 years), 30 kg
1st |
Christina Paccione |
Kodokan Judo of Cape Coral |
2nd |
Charlotte McCleary |
St. Augustine |
3rd |
Monkata Catalan |
Judo Sambo |
Female Bantam 2 (7 years), +30 kg
1st |
Sophia Velasquez |
Falcon Judo Club |
2nd |
Gabriela Dodson |
Florida School of Judo Inc. |
3rd |
Jessica Alaynick |
Florida School of Judo Inc. |
Female Bantam 3 (8 years), 27 kg
1st |
Traciann Silva |
Falcon Judo Club |
2nd |
Rose Howard |
Horizon Judo |
3rd |
Ashley Marino-Llaaciyas |
Falcon Judo Club |
Female Bantam 3 (8 years), +35 kg
1st |
Diana Rengifo |
Metro Orlando Judo Kai |
2nd |
Samantha Menendez |
Falcon Judo Club |
Female Combined, 30 kg
1st |
Yaslin Rodriguez |
Budokan |
2nd |
Emily Braddy |
Atlantic Beach |
3rd |
Georgia DeFontaine |
Florida School of Judo |
Female Intermediate 1 (9-10 years), 30 kg
1st |
Yaslin Rodriguez |
Budokan |
2nd |
Hannah Motto |
Central Florida Judo |
3rd |
Georgia Defontaine |
Florida School of Judo |
Female Intermediate 1 (9-10 years), 43 kg
1st |
Gabrielle Otterness |
Florida School of Judo |
2nd |
Erica Paccione |
Kodokan Judo of Cape Coral |
3rd |
Olivia Trasorres |
Florida School of Judo |
Female Intermediate 1 (9-10 years), 44 kg
1st |
Michaela Martin |
Summerlin Judo |
2nd |
Mia Liu |
Panther Judo |
Female Combined (10-11 years)
1st |
Ruroede Paige |
Kodokan Judo of Cape Coral |
2nd |
Emily Hendrickson |
Lake City Judo |
Female Intermediate 2 (11-12 years), 42 kg
1st |
Gabriela Rivera |
Panther Judo |
2nd |
Kayla Dougherty |
Summerlin Judo |
Female Intermediate 2 (11-12 years), 48 kg
1st |
Maria Ali |
Central Florida Judo |
2nd |
Emma Gross |
Ancient City Martial Arts |
3rd |
Arrianni Pileta |
Panther Judo |
Female Intermediate 2 (11-12 years), 53 kg
1st |
Sarah Subko |
Florida School of Judo Inc. |
2nd |
Carolyna Puentes |
Panther Judo |
3rd |
Eva Amram |
El Mambi Judo |
Female Intermediate 2 (11-12 years), +64 kg
1st |
Jasmine Bertini |
El Mambi Judo |
2nd |
Hannah Wagner |
Florida School of Judo Inc. |
3rd |
Jessica Jackson |
Tampa |
Female Juvenile A (13-14 years), 44 kg
1st |
Angelica Chen |
Central Florida Judo |
2nd |
Ashlyn White |
Panther Judo |
3rd |
Dianely Valladres |
Budokan |
Female Juvenile A (13-14 years), 48 kg
1st |
Sarah Subko |
Florida School of Judo Inc. |
2nd |
Annamarie Perez |
Metro Orlando Judo Kai |
3rd |
Rashel Hernandez |
Lakeland Judo Academy |
Female Juvenile A (13-14 years), 58 kg
1st |
Kathy Lieby |
Panther Judo |
2nd |
Claudia Simmerson |
St. Augustine |
3rd |
Rebecca Allison |
YMCA Judo |
Female Juvenile B (15-16 years), 63 kg
1st |
Tiffany Torres |
Panther Judo |
2nd |
Miranda Schwabe |
Imperial Dragon Judo |
3rd |
Nicole Lazaro |
Florida School of Judo Inc. |
Junior Male
Categories
| Return to Top
|
Male Bantam 1 (6 years), 19 kg
1st |
Samuel Galloga |
St. Augustine Judo Club |
2nd |
Ricardo Pallin |
Falcon Judo Club |
3rd |
Joseph Gamez |
Falcon Judo Club |
Male Bantam 1 (6 years), 23 kg
1st |
Sage Sungail |
Orlando Judo |
2nd |
Rocco Vargas |
West Palm Beach Judo Academy |
3rd |
Jeffrey Turaga |
Florida School of Judo Inc. |
Male Bantam 1 (6 years & under), 28 kg
1st |
Dominic Rodriguez |
Champion Martial Arts |
2nd |
Luis Rivera |
Champion Martial Arts |
3rd |
Omar Coles |
Panther Judo |
Male Bantam 2 (7 years), 24 kg
1st |
Ethan Eubanks |
Horizon Judo |
2nd |
Dylan Martin |
Panther Judo |
3rd |
Ryan Rowland |
Cape Coral |
Male Bantam 2 (7 years), 25 kg
1st |
Raphael Marascio |
Cape Coral |
2nd |
Roy Kruppa |
Florida School of Judo Inc. |
3rd |
Juan Pallin |
Falcon Judo Club |
Male Bantam 2 (7 years), 30 kg
1st |
Michael Desir |
Vigness Judo |
2nd |
Jonah Telesca |
Central Florida Judo |
3rd |
Peter Gonzalez |
Hashiro Dojo |
Male Bantam 2 (7 years), +30 kg
1st |
Durand Bundy |
Fort Myers |
2nd |
Jorge Avila |
Hashiro Dojo |
Male Bantam 3 (8 years) 27 kg
1st |
Nicholas Rodriguez |
Champion Martial Arts |
2nd |
Javier Lacaba |
Hashiro Dojo |
3rd |
Noah Schwabe |
Summerlin Judo |
Male Bantam 3 (8 years), 31 kg
1st |
Maxim Bystrov |
Judo Sambo |
2nd |
Javier Lacaba |
Hashiro Dojo |
3rd |
George Llanes |
Falcon Judo Club |
Male Bantam 3 (8 years), 35 kg
1st |
Derek Velasquez |
Falcon Judo Club |
2nd |
Michael Garcia |
Falcon Judo Club |
3rd |
Gabriel Evans |
Panther Judo |
Male Bantam 3 (8 years), +35 kg
1st |
Victor Castellano |
Budokan |
2nd |
Carlos Manzano |
Champion Martial Arts |
3rd |
Alexander Keleman |
Palm Coast |
Male Intermediate 1 (9-10 years), 30 kg
1st |
Sergio Aguilar |
Budokan |
2nd |
Derrick Marsh, II |
West Palm Beach Judo Academy |
3rd |
Ethan Eggert |
Florida School of Judo |
Male Intermediate 1 (9-10 years), 34 kg
1st |
Charles Roche |
Panther Judo |
2nd |
Luis Arias |
El Mambi Judo |
3rd |
Elmer Eubanks |
Horizon Judo |
Male Intermediate 1 (9-10 years), 38 kg
1st |
Javier Acosta |
Champion Martial Arts |
2nd |
Logan Bryant |
Pinecrest Judo Club |
3rd |
Antonio Amram |
El Mambi Judo |
Male Intermediate 1 (9-10 years), 43 kg
1st |
Ethan Martin |
Panther Judo |
2nd |
Maxwell Alaynick |
Florida School of Judo Inc. |
3rd |
Brandon Rengifo |
Metro Orlando Judo Kai |
Male Intermediate 1 (9-10 years), +43 kg
1st |
Nick Stampley |
Ki-Itsu-Sai |
2nd |
Owen Almeida |
Pinecrest Judo |
3rd |
Noah Nesenman |
Pinecrest Judo |
Male Intermediate 2 (11-12 years), 31 kg
1st |
Mikael Codinach |
Champion Martial Arts |
2nd |
Christopher Riley |
Tampa Bay Judo Dojo Inc. |
3rd |
Joseph Kiser, Jr |
Horizon Judo |
Male Intermediate 2 (11-12 years), 34 kg
1st |
Charles Roche |
Panther Judo |
2nd |
Peyton Lane |
El Mambi Judo |
3rd |
Christopher Riley |
Tampa Bay Judo Dojo Inc. |
Male Intermediate 2 (11-12 years), 38 kg
1st |
Nick Roig |
Panther Judo |
2nd |
Anthony Codinach |
Champion Martial Arts |
3rd |
Javier Acosta |
Champion Martial Arts |
Male Intermediate 2 (11-12 years), 42 kg
1st |
Ryan Vargas |
West Palm Beach Judo Academy |
2nd |
Kelly McDonald |
Metro Orlando Judo Kai |
Male Intermediate 2 (11-12 years), 48 kg
1st |
Liam Sanchez |
West Palm Beach |
2nd |
Raoul Fiege |
Judo Ryu Jacksonville |
3rd |
Joeri Fiege |
Judo Ryu Jacksonville |
Male Intermediate 2 (11-12 years), 52 kg
1st |
Kevin Kells |
Central Florida Judo |
2nd |
Rodribez Yosbel |
Budokan |
3rd |
Luke Veigel |
Gulf Coast Judo |
Male Intermediate 2 (11-12 years), +53 kg
1st |
Logan Marcum |
Judo Ryu Jacksonville |
2nd |
Jared Lentz |
Jacksonville |
Male Juvenile A (13-14 years), 36 kg
1st |
Nick Roig |
Panther Judo |
2nd |
Connor Lentz |
Jacksonville |
Male Juvenile A (13-14 years), 40 kg
1st |
Nick Roig |
Panther Judo |
2nd |
Nick Stiles |
Judo Ryu Jacksonville |
Male Juvenile A (13-14 years), 44 kg
1st |
Bradley Lane |
El Mambi Judo |
2nd |
Alejandro Menendez |
Falcon Judo Club |
3rd |
Jackson Hays |
St. Augustine |
Male Juvenile A (13-14 years), 48 kg
1st |
Christian Perez |
Champion Martial Arts |
2nd |
Sebastian Ruiz |
Budokan |
t-3rd |
Austin Craddock |
Florida School of Judo Inc. |
t-3rd |
Brandon Smith |
Tomodachi Judo |
t-3rd |
Jacob Peters |
Jacksonville |
Male Juvenile A (13-14 years), 53 kg
1st |
Adonis Diaz |
Budokan |
2nd |
Jonathan Ruiz |
Budokan |
3rd |
Rick Roig |
Panther Judo |
Male Juvenile A (13-14 years), 64 kg
1st |
Ryan McCall |
Summerlin Judo |
2nd |
Christopher Alaynick |
Florida School of Judo Inc. |
Male Juvenile A (13-14 years), +64 kg
1st |
Alexander Alaynick |
Florida School of Judo Inc. |
2nd |
Jesse Hernandez |
Lakeland |
3rd |
Erik Williams |
Pensacola Judo |
Male Juvenile B (15-16 years), 51 kg
1st |
Rick Roig |
Panther Judo |
2nd |
Brandon Smith |
Tomodachi Judo |
3rd |
Tyler Coarsey |
Summerlin Judo |
Male Juvenile B (15-16 years), 55 kg
1st |
Alexander Mirsky |
Not Listed |
2nd |
Jonathan Ruiz |
Budokan |
3rd |
Jeremy Craddock |
Florida School of Judo Inc. |
Male Juvenile B (15-16 years), 60 kg
1st |
Jonathan Rada |
El Mambi Judo |
2nd |
Brian Pennington |
Summerlin Judo |
3rd |
Michael Schmidt |
Not Listed |
Male Juvenile B (15-16 years), 66 kg
1st |
Jeffrey Jacobs |
Florida School of Judo Inc. |
2nd |
Patrick Hendrickson |
Lake City |
3rd |
Oliver Owens |
Lakeland |
Male Juvenile B (15-16 years), 73 kg
1st |
Chandler George |
West Palm Beach Judo Academy |
2nd |
Charles Tirri |
Not Listed |
3rd |
Lucas Noger |
Metro Orlando Judo Kai |
Male Juvenile B (15-16 years), 81 kg
1st |
Yohei Fujita |
Hashiro Dojo |
2nd |
Jonathan Sierra |
Ki-Itsu-Sai |
3rd |
Yamil Sampson |
Orlando Judo |
Senior Women
Categories
| Return to Top
|
Female Senior, 52 kg
1st |
Shea Favorite |
Central Florida Judo |
2nd |
Ashley Rust |
Lakeland Judo Academy |
3rd |
Katherine Frick |
Central Florida Judo |
Female Senior, 57 kg
1st |
Jennifer Yerren |
Miami Beach |
2nd |
Natalie Nehme |
Metro Orlando Judo Kai |
3rd |
Kayla Stevens |
Horizon Judo |
Female Senior, 63 kg
1st |
Stephanie Kiser |
Horizon Judo |
2nd |
Jacqueline Gilreath |
Florida School of Judo Inc. |
Female Senior, 70 kg
1st |
Haydee Nunez |
El Mambi Judo |
2nd |
Yesenia Crespo |
El Mambi Judo |
3rd |
Natasha Engram |
Florida School of Judo Inc. |
Female Senior, 78 kg
1st |
Yesenia Crespo |
El Mambi Judo |
2nd |
Haydee Nunez |
El Mambi Judo |
3rd |
Julissa Perez |
El Mambi Judo |
Female Senior, +78 kg
1st |
Julissa Perez |
El Mambi Judo |
Senior Men
Categories
| Return to Top
|
Male Senior, 60 kg
1st |
Jason Huertas |
TNT Judo |
2nd |
Tylor Ferry |
TNT Judo |
3rd |
James Feeley |
Venice |
Male Senior, 66 kg
1st |
Tylor Ferry |
TNT Judo |
2nd |
Hector Galloza |
St. Augustine |
3rd |
Alex Laguer |
St. Augustine |
Male Senior, 73 kg
1st |
Oscar Gauntlett |
Summerlin Judo |
2nd |
Richard Santa Cruz |
Florida School of Judo Inc. |
3rd |
Gregory Gomes |
Budokan |
Male Senior, 81 kg
1st |
Rolando Ruiz |
Budokan |
2nd |
Asim Zaidi |
Budokan |
3rd |
Steven Kyer |
Central Florida Judo |
Male Senior, 90 kg
1st |
Herbert Given |
University of Florida Judo |
2nd |
Rodney McCammon |
Leon County Judo |
3rd |
Ryan Sullivan |
Summerlin Judo |
Male Senior, 100 kg
1st |
Pedro Crespo |
El Mambi Judo |
2nd |
Daniel Pruitt |
El Mambi Judo |
Male Senior, +100 kg
1st |
Paul Dodson |
Florida School of Judo Inc. |
2nd |
Alan Benett |
Lake City Judo |
3rd |
Tim Garland |
Florida School of Judo Inc. |
Masters Male Categories
| Return to Top
|
Men Masters, 73kg
1st |
Kurt Huertas |
TNT Judo |
2nd |
Jose Fonseca |
Shiai Judo Club |
Men Masters, 81kg
1st |
Jesus Almora |
El Mambi Judo |
2nd |
Ken Schaberg |
Imperial Dragon Judo |
3rd |
Ciro Dominguez |
Tampa Bay Judo Dojo Inc. |
Men Masters, 90kg
1st |
Nikolay Federov |
Not Listed |
2nd |
Kip Skapyak |
Osprey |
3rd |
Lucky Marshall |
Florida School of Judo Inc. |
Men Masters, 100 kg
1st |
Manuel Conde |
Falcon Judo Club |
2nd |
Liam Sanchez |
West Palm Beach Judo Academy |
3rd |
Bradley Riles |
Florida School of Judo Inc. |
Men Masters, +100 kg
1st |
Paul Dodson |
Florida School of Judo Inc. |
2nd |
Randy Bryant |
Pinecrest Judo |
3rd |
Timothy Garland |
Florida School of Judo Inc. |
Kata Categories
| Return to Top
|
Nage-no-Kata Results
1st |
Tori |
Kristina Careras |
Florida School of Judo Inc. |
|
Uke |
Jeremey Craddock |
Florida School of Judo Inc. |
Itsutsu-No-Kata Results
1st |
Tori |
Mike Saxton |
North Port |
|
Uke |
Craig Freeland |
Venice |
|