2006 Florida Judo State Championships - Results
Juniors
| Female
| Male
|
Seniors
| Women
| Men
|
Masters
| Male Masters
|
Kata
| Kata Results
|
Junior Female
Categories
| Return to Top
|
Girls Ages 5 to 6, Lightweight Novice
1st |
Giovanna Prado |
Ki-Itsu-Sai |
2nd |
Rebecca Lewers |
Budokan Judo Club |
Girls Ages 7 to 8, Novice Lightweight
1st |
Gabriela Prado |
Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club |
2nd |
Elian Mivano |
Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club |
3rd |
Athenna Connell |
Central Florida Judo |
Girls Ages 7 to 8, Novice Mediumweight
1st |
Venessa Tejada |
Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club |
2nd |
Beverly Daniels |
Samurai Judo & Jujitsu |
Girls Ages 7 to 8, Novice Heavyweight
1st |
Sarah Subko |
Florida School of Judo |
2nd |
Ashleight Castro-White |
Miami Judo Academy |
3rd |
Liza Patton |
El Mambi Judo Club |
Girls Ages 9 to 10, Novice Lightweight
1st |
Melissa Clauss |
Central Florida Judo |
2nd |
Christiana Moline |
Central Florida Judo |
3rd |
Jessica Alzanora |
Florida School of Judo |
Girls Ages 9 to 10, Advance Mediumweight
1st |
Harley Mueller |
Judo Ryu Jacksonville |
2nd |
Kelly Germain |
GE Judo |
3rd |
Po Young Kim |
Metro Orlando Judokai |
Girls Ages 9 to 10, Advance Heavyweight
1st |
Kristina Carreras |
Florida School of Judo |
2nd |
Karen Tecler |
Chikarakogeki |
3rd |
Kathryn Tecler |
Chikarakogeki |
Girls Ages 11 to 12, Lightweight
1st |
Katie Germain |
GE Judo |
2nd |
Suse Almora |
El Mambi Judo Club |
Girls Ages 11 to 12, Mediumweight
1st |
Yesenia Crespo |
El Mambi Judo Club |
2nd |
Carine Caminero |
El Mambi Judo Club |
3rd |
Jasmire Rodriguez |
Central Florida Judo |
Girls Ages 11 to 12, Heavyweight
1st |
Persila Bencomo |
Miami Judo Academy |
2nd |
Francisca Iglesias |
Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club |
Girls Ages 11 to 12, Advance Heavyweight
1st |
Carly Patton |
El Mambi Judo Club |
2nd |
Tiana Zambrano |
El Mambi Judo Club |
Girls Ages 13 to 14, Lightweight
1st |
Laura Higgins |
El Mambi Judo Club |
2nd |
Sarah Neyra |
Tomodachi Judo |
3rd |
Shea Favorite |
Central Florida Judo |
Girls Ages 13 to 14, Mediumweight
1st |
Carly Patton |
El Mambi Judo Club |
2nd |
Victoria Lewers |
Budokan Judo Club |
3rd |
Karina Bach |
El Mambi Judo Club |
Girls Ages 13 to 14, Heavyweight
1st |
Kate Patton |
El Mambi Judo Club |
2nd |
LaQuinta Alien |
Onikusu Judo Club |
3rd |
Ariana Garcia |
Champion Martial Arts |
Girls Ages 15 to 16, Lightweight
1st |
Sofia Aliendo |
Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club |
2nd |
Karyna Martinez |
Tomodachi Judo |
Girls Ages 15 to 16, Advance Heavyweight
1st |
Brittini Bradford |
St. Pete Judo Club |
Junior Male
Categories
| Return to Top
|
Boys Ages 5 to 6, Novice Lightweight
1st |
Davin Kingston |
Central Florida Judo |
2nd |
Jeremy Leong |
El Mambi Judo Club |
3rd |
Gebnel Colbath |
Central Florida Judo |
Boys Ages 5 to 6, Novice Mediumweight
1st |
Kai Cook |
Imperial Dragon Judo |
2nd |
Carlos Ramirez |
El Mambi Judo Club |
3rd |
Michael Elrod |
Vigness Judo |
Boys Ages 5 to 6, Novice Heavyweight
1st |
Logan Bryant |
Miami Judo Academy |
2nd |
Stanford Tolbert |
Onirusu Judo Club |
3rd |
Noah Nesenman |
Miami Judo Academy |
Boys Ages 7 to 8, Novice Lightweight
1st |
Brandon Garvin |
Florida School of Judo |
2nd |
Ryan Rodriguez |
Champion Martial Arts |
3rd |
Adam Tierney |
Imperial Dragon Judo |
Boys Ages 7 to 8, Advance Lightweight
1st |
Steven Brinegar |
Central Florida Judo |
2nd |
William Rigsby |
Central Florida Judo |
3rd |
Ryan Rodriguez |
Champion Martial Arts |
Boys Ages 7 to 8, Advance Lightweight
1st |
Luis Almanza |
Central Florida Judo |
2nd |
William Rigsby |
Central Florida Judo |
Boys Ages 7 to 8, Novice Mediumweight
1st |
Jonathan Morales |
Champion Martial Arts |
2nd |
Rodhi Minano |
Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club |
3rd |
Ivan Faraldo |
Miami Judo Academy |
Boys Ages 7 to 8, Advance Mediumweight
1st |
Jonathan Morales |
Champion Martial Arts |
2nd |
Ramido Aliendo |
Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club |
3rd |
Hugh Hickman |
Florida School of Judo |
Boys Ages 7 to 8, Novice Heavyweight
1st |
Colin Robinson |
Orlando Judo Inc. |
2nd |
Anthony Laguardia |
Champion Martial Arts |
Boys Ages 7 to 8, Novice Heavyweight
1st |
Noah Hyde |
Imperial Dragon Judo |
2nd |
Andrew Abreu |
El Mambi Judo Club |
Boys Ages 9 to 10, Novice Lightweight
1st |
Cedric Leong |
El Mambi Judo Club |
2nd |
James Harbilas |
Chikarakogeki |
3rd |
Kyle Ivy |
Tampa |
Boys Ages 9 to 10, Advance Lightweight
1st |
Kyle Williams |
Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club |
2nd |
Jason Huertas |
Florida School of Judo |
3rd |
Harry Glasser |
Judo Ryu Jacksonville |
Boys Ages 9 to 10, Novice Mediumweight
1st |
Harry Glasser |
Judo Ryu Jacksonville |
2nd |
Anthony Laguradia |
Champion Martial Arts |
3rd |
Alexander Rigsby |
Central Florida Judo |
Boys Ages 9 to 10, Advance Mediumweight
1st |
Christopher Alaynick |
Florida School of Judo |
2nd |
Alexander Alaynick |
Florida School of Judo |
Boys Ages 9 to 10, Novice Heavyweight
1st |
Francisco Garcia |
Champion Martial Arts |
2nd |
James Minton |
Imperial Dragon Judo |
Boys Ages 9 to 10, Advance Heavyweight
1st |
Patrick Roberson |
Orlando Judo Inc. |
2nd |
Austin Marino |
Central Florida Judo |
Boys Ages 11 to 12, Novice Lightweight
1st |
Alfred Lewers |
Budokan Judo Club |
2nd |
Yoshiro Castillo |
Orlando Judo Inc. |
3rd |
Kevin Calderon |
Champion Martial Arts |
Boys Ages 11 to 12, Advance Lightweight
1st |
Daniel Neyra |
Tomodachi Judo |
2nd |
Esteban Gomez-Rivera |
El Mambi Judo Club |
3rd |
Alessi Taffanelli |
El Mambi Judo Club |
Boys Ages 11 to 12, Novice Mediumweight
1st |
Willie Inserra |
Florida School of Judo |
2nd |
Chris Mane |
El Mambi Judo Club |
Boys Ages 11 to 12, Heavyweight
1st |
Eric Wortman |
GE Judo |
2nd |
Colin Higgins |
El Mambi Judo Club |
3rd |
William Iaserra |
Florida School of Judo |
Boys Ages 11 to 12, Advance Heavyweight
1st |
Richard Santa Cruz |
Florida School of Judo |
2nd |
Dylan Seidle |
Central Florida Judo |
3rd |
Alexander Laguardia |
Champion Martial Arts |
Boys Ages 13 to 14, Novice Lightweight
1st |
Amir Dairakbarnia |
Miami Judo Academy |
2nd |
Andre Brooks |
Onikusu Judo Club |
3rd |
Duenn Renean |
Onikusu Judo Club |
Boys Ages 13 to 14, Advance Lightweight
1st |
Santiago Martinez |
Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club |
2nd |
Lawrence DeRosse |
Champion Martial Arts |
3rd |
Michael Kowalezyk |
GE Judo |
Boys Ages 13 to 14, Novice Mediumweight
1st |
Lawrence DeRousse |
Champion Martial Arts |
2nd |
Joseph Kim |
Metro Orlando Judokai |
3rd |
Rubio Alexander |
Champion Martial Arts |
Boys Ages 13 to 14, Advance Mediumweight
1st |
Rolando Ruiz |
Budokan Judo School |
2nd |
Tyler Hilt |
Judo Ryu Jacksonville |
3rd |
Tylor Ferry |
Florida School of Judo |
Boys Ages 13 to 14, Novice Heavyweight
1st |
Devin Fowler |
Imperial Dragon Judo |
Boys Ages 15 to 16, Lightweight
1st |
Miguel Ballesteros |
Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club |
2nd |
GianCarlo Doradori |
Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club |
3rd |
Christopher Bohls-Monles |
Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club |
Boys Ages 15 to 16, Mediumweight
1st |
Ronnie Talledo |
Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club |
2nd |
Gabriel Labrada |
Miami Judo Academy |
3rd |
Jared Holme |
Florida School of Judo |
Boys Ages 15 to 16, Heavyweight
1st |
Garrett Corbo |
Tomodachi |
Boys Ages 15 to 16, Heavyweight
1st |
Carlos Francisco |
Hashiro Dojo |
2nd |
K.C. Bradford |
St. Pete Judo |
3rd |
Christopher Escamilla |
West Palm Beach Judo Academy |
Senior Women
Categories
| Return to Top
|
Senior Women, Advance 52 kg. and under
1st |
Veronica Prado |
Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club |
2nd |
Monica Gonzalez |
Florida Universal Judo |
Senior Women, Advance 63 kg. and under
1st |
Jeanette Rodriguez |
Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club |
2nd |
Yanik Labrada |
Miami Judo Academy |
3rd |
Laila Carmichael |
Budokan Judo Club |
Senior Women, Advance 70 kg. and under
1st |
Sofia Aliendo |
Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club |
2nd |
Taylor Middendorg |
El Mambi Judo Club |
3rd |
Meredith Alaynick |
Florida School of Judo |
Senior Women, Advance 78 kg.+
1st |
Brittini Bradford |
St. Pete Judo |
Senior Men
Categories
| Return to Top
|
Senior Men, Advance 60 kg. and under
1st |
Miguel Ballesteros |
Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club |
2nd |
Michel Santos |
Florida School of Judo |
Senior Men, Novice 66 kg. and under
1st |
Richard Delgado |
Champion Martial Arts |
2nd |
Pabio Rios-Hernandez |
Tampa |
3rd |
Christian Davis |
Metro Orlando Judokai |
Senior Men, Advance 66 kg. and under
1st |
Ronnie Talledo |
Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club |
2nd |
George Ramos |
West Palm Beach Judo Academy |
3rd |
Luis Moratalla |
El Mambi Judo Club |
Senior Men, Novice 73 kg. & 81 kg and under
1st |
Andy Marshell |
St. Pete Judo |
2nd |
Cho Minseok |
Metro Orlando Judokai |
Senior Men, Advance 73 kg. and under
1st |
Jean P. Choy |
Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club |
2nd |
George Ramos |
Miami Judo Academy |
3rd |
Luis Moratalla |
El Mambi Judo Club |
Senior Men, Advance 81 kg. and under
1st |
Leonardo Alan |
Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club |
2nd |
Shawn Blakey |
F.U.J. Judo |
3rd |
Phillip Spano |
El Mambi Judo Club |
Senior Men, Novice 90 kg. and under
1st |
Jarrod Honrada |
Eglin AFB Judo Club |
2nd |
John Lancaster |
Sarasota Judo Inst. |
3rd |
Michael Busby |
Metro Orlando JudoKai |
Senior Men, Advance 90 kg. and under
1st |
Phillip Spano |
El Mambi Judo Club |
2nd |
Jeremy Anderson |
Orlando Judo Inc. |
3rd |
James Folsom |
T.C.C. Judo |
Senior Men, Advance 100 kg. and under
1st |
John Fiege |
Judo Ryu Jacksonville |
2nd |
Lalo Brborich |
Tamiami Judo |
Senior Men, Advance over 100 kg.
1st |
Shawn Wright |
Tallahassee |
2nd |
Timothy (T.J.) Harmeling |
GE Judo |
3rd |
Christopher Fernandez |
Champion Martial Arts |
Masters Male Categories
| Return to Top
|
Masters Male Lightweight
1st |
Mark Vahle |
Orlando Judo Inc. |
2nd |
Jesus Almora |
El Mambi Judo Club |
3rd |
Roland Garcia |
Judo Ryu Jacksonville |
Masters Male Mediumweight
1st |
Edwin Caranza |
Florida School of Judo |
2nd |
John Constantino |
Florida School of Judo |
3rd |
Charles Alaynick |
Florida School of Judo |
Masters Male Light Heavyweight
1st |
John Fiege |
Judo Ryu Jacksonville |
2nd |
Brian Germain |
GE Judo |
3rd |
Yovani Cresdo |
El Mambi Judo Club |
Masters Male Heavyweight
1st |
Luis Hernandez |
Central Florida Judo |
2nd |
Paul Dodson |
Florida School of Judo |
3rd |
Justin Higgins |
El Mambi Judo Club |
Kata Categories
| Return to Top
|
Ju-no-Kata Results
1st |
Tori |
Shea Favorite |
Central Florida Judo |
|
Uke |
Luis-Manuel Almanza |
Central Florida Judo |
Kodokan Goshin Jutsu Results
1st |
Tori |
Shea Favorite |
Central Florida Judo |
|
Uke |
Kristin Harrison |
Central Florida Judo |
Itsutsu-no-Kata Results
1st |
Tori |
Shea Favorite |
Central Florida Judo |
|
Uke |
Christiana Moline |
Central Florida Judo |
2nd |
Tori |
Christiana Moline |
Central Florida Judo |
|
Uke |
Corbin Moline |
Central Florida Judo |
3rd |
Tori |
William Rigsby |
Central Florida Judo |
|
Uke |
Alexander Rigsby |
Central Florida Judo |
|